Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day-Campus Closed
2
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
9:45a
JH Chapel
3:30p
Tennis March vs Greenbrier
4:00p
Golf B vs CAC
5:00p
VB JV, V vs N. Pulaski
6:00p
BB Practice Tayes
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
EL Homeroom Moms Mtg
9:30a
HS Chapel
11:30a
PTF Development Team Meeting
4:00p
VB jv, jh @ Greenbrier
4
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:40a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
4:00p
Golf G vs MSM
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Farmington
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Sylvan Hills
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:10a
HS Community
3:00p
Football Away Game
3:00p
Football Away Game
4:30p
Cross Country Dinner
7:30p
FB SH @ Fountain Lake
6
VB JV, V Spikefest
9:00a
Cross Country Meet JH/SH
9:00a
FB 5th/6th vs AB
7
8
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
7:30a
School-Wide Picture Day
9:45a
JH Community
9:45a
Junior High Clubs Preview
12:30p
Pre-AP Sophomore Class Field Trip
4:30p
VB jv, jh vs Vilonia
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
PSAT Student Meeting
4:00p
Golf B vs Pine Bluff
4:00p
Tennis Match vs CAC
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Vilonia
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
6:00p
BB Practice Tayes
6:00p
FB 5th grade
10
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
8:45a
EL/MS/JH/HS Fire Drill
9:35a
PSAT Student Meeting
9:45a
JH Chapel
11:00a
PTF Junior High Team Meeting
4:00p
VB 7, jh, jv vs Episcopal
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:40a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
4:00p
Golf G vs MSM
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Clarksville
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Lonoke
5:30p
Praise Band Auditions
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
12
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
Pep Rally Schedule for JH/HS
8:30a
Pray LRCA
9:35a
HS Community
10:30a
Tuning Pianos
2:45p
Pep Rally JH/HS
7:00p
FB SH vs White Hall
13
ACTAA Demo Day
9:00a
FB 5th/6th vs Holy Souls
12:00p
ASBOA South Region Orchestra Auditions
14
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
PSAT Student Meeting
9:45a
JH Community
1:30p
Friends of the Arts Team Meeting
4:30p
VB 7th, jv, jh vs Searcy
5:00p
FB 7th vs Searcy
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
6:00p
Junior Mom's Potluck
16
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
9:45a
JH Chapel
4:00p
Golf B vs CAC, AB
4:00p
Golf G vs AB
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Maumelle
5:30p
Praise Band Auditions
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
6:00p
BB Practice Tayes
6:00p
Football game 6th
6:30p
Social Media Parent Night
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
PD Day-Early Dismissal
8:45a
KIndergarten-Firesafety w/firetrucks
11:20a
Senior Class Lunch
2:30p
Customer Service/Receptionist/Beta Team Meeting
4:00p
VB 7th, jv, jh @ Morrilton
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
18
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
6:00a
Faculty Health Fair
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:30a
Staff Flu Shots
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:40a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
3:30p
Fall 1 Act Play Auditions
3:30p
Murder Mystery Dinner Theater Auditions
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Vilonia
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Morrilton
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Lakeside
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
ASBOA South Orchestra Region Clinic
9:00a
Third Grade Field trip
9:35a
HS Community
9:45a
Jr. High Student Council
3:30p
Fall 1 Act Play Auditions
7:00p
FB SH vs Jacksonville
20
Mother/Son Basketball Tournament - 3rd/4th grades
VB V @ Henderson Tournament
VB jh @ Conway Tournament
7:00a
Cross Country Meet JH/SH
8:00a
ASBOA South Orchestra Region Clinic
9:00a
Cross Country Meet JH/SH
9:00a
FB 5th/6th
21
22
Iowa Standardized Testing Week 3rd-8th gr
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
9:45a
JH Community
9:45a
Warrior Hall Speaker Series
10:30a
Spanish IV Lunch
4:00p
Tennis Match vs Greenbrier
4:30p
VB 7th, jv, jh vs Clarksville
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
23
Iowa Standardized Testing Week 3rd-8th gr
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf B/G @ Conference Tournament
9:45a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Wal-Mart Field Trip
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
6:00p
BB Practice Tayes
6:00p
Peace Love Parenting
24
Iowa Standardized Testing Week 3rd-8th gr
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
TBD
Golf B/G @ Conference Tournament
9:30a
HS Chapel
4:00p
VB 7th, jv, jh @ Beebe
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
25
Iowa Standardized Testing Week 3rd-8th gr
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:45a
6th Grade Teambuilding
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:40a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Harrison
5:30p
FB 8th/JH @ Clarksville
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Improv Show
26
Iowa Standardized Testing Week 3rd-8th gr
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
12:30a
Football Away Game
8:30a
2nd grade Pinnacle Mountain
9:35a
HS Community
1:30p
PTF Elementary Team Meeting
7:00p
FB SH @ Farmington
27
12:00a
Football Away Game
7:00a
Cross Country Meet JH/SH
8:30a
Senior High Choir All-Region Workshop
9:00a
FB 5th/6th vs CAC
10:00a
Private Activity
28
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
PTF Communications Meeting
9:45a
JH Community
4:00p
Tennis Match vs Morrilton
4:30p
VB 7th, jv, jh vs Greenbrier
5:00p
FB 7th/SHJV @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
30
MS/JH/HS "A" Day Schedule
9:45a
JH Chapel
2:00p
Marketing Meeting
2:00p
PTF Middle School Team Meeting
3:00p
Tennis Match vs Harrison/Farmington
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
6:00p
BB Practice Tayes
6:00p
Peace Love Parenting
6:30p
Powder Puff
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Boosterthon
8:10a
Digital Photography Field Trip
9:30a
HS Chapel
1:55p
Class Trip to Wal Mart
4:00p
VB jv, jh @ Vilonia
5:30p
Youth League Baseball Practice
2
JH/HS P/T Conferences
8:00a
Boosterthon
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:40a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
1:45p
Fourth Grade Flag Etiquette Demonstration
1:55p
MS Boosterthon
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Maumelle
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Farmington
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Beebe
3
JH/HS P/T Conferences
8:00a
Boosterthon
8:30a
Pumpkin Patch-K5
9:35a
HS Community
9:45a
MS Boosterthon
7:00p
FB SH vs Harrison
4
Cabot Marching Invitational
VB 7th @ CAC Tourney
7:00a
Cross Country Meet JH/SH
9:00a
FB 5th/6th