Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
4/25/2024 12:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
CCC
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls State
9:00a
K-5 Fire Safety
9:30a
Thunder & Drums Concert
9:35a
Junior High Community
9:40a
HS J-Term Assembly
9:40a
Junior High Community
9:45a
Junior High APP Strings Performance
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
JH Chapel Practice
3:30p
XCty Practice
4:30p
VB 7th, jv, jh @ Greenbrier
5:00p
FB 7th vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Little Mock Rock/Talent Show Auditions
6:00p
Elem VB 5th Practice
7:00p
FB SHJV vs Lonoke
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
K-5 Fire truck/Safety talk
9:30a
Calendar Committee meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:00a
Girls Golf State
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
Tennis match vs Lakeside
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Farmington
5:30p
Little Mock Rock/Talent Show Auditions
6:00p
Elem VB 6th Practice
6:00p
Freshmen Moms Potluck
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Senior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
11:30a
Senior Lunch
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
4:00p
VB jv, jh vs Vilonia
5:30p
Belmont University Reception
1
JH/HS Parent/Teacher Conferences; no school for JH/HS
MS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
BB VB Practice
8:00a
Pom Practice
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
BB VG Practice
10:00a
EL Chapels
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Greenbrier
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Vilonia
5:30p
FB JH @ Beebe
5:30p
Rudkin Rental
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
2
JH/HS Parent/Teacher Conferences; no school for JH/HS
MS "B Day" Schedule
Warrior GLOW - MS
10:00a
BB VG Practice
12:00p
Warrior Glow - Rain Plan
1:00p
Pom Practice
5:30p
Party - Rudkin
7:00p
FB V @ Harrison
3
VB 7th @ CAC Tournament
VB V @ Ft. Smith Invitational
7:30a
Cabot Marching Invitational
8:00a
BB jhg practice
8:00a
Cross Country Meet
8:00a
Mother Son Basketball Tournament 3rd and 4th
9:00a
5th/6th FB @ AB
4
CCC
6:00p
CCC Leadership Meeting
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Boys State
9:00a
Pulaski Academy Model UN Conference
9:35a
Junior High Community
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
JH Chapel Practice
3:30p
Pottery Club
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
FB 7th vs Beebe
6:00p
Elem VB 5th Practice
7:00p
FB SHJV vs Beebe
7:00p
High School Powder Puff
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Boys State
9:30a
Calendar Committee meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Chapel Praise Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Divisional Level Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Clarksville
6:00p
Elem VB 6th Practice
6:30p
Sophomore Class Mom's Fellowship Potluck
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis Conference Tournament
8:15a
Picture Day K4
9:35a
Senior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
10:40a
Fire Drill - HS
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
4:00p
VB jv, jh, 7th vs Searcy
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis Conference Tournament
9:30a
Homecoming Rehersal
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
FCA
10:00a
EL Chapels
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
11:30a
Homecoming Maids Mother-Daughter Brunch
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Maumelle
5:30p
FB JH vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Rudkin Rental
6:00p
BB 3rd-6th practice
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
9
Homecoming
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Principal Portrait
8:40a
K-5 Pumpkin Patch
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
2:15p
Homecoming Parade
2:35p
HS Pep Rally
3:30p
Homecoming Court Pictures
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
7:00p
FB V vs Vilonia (HC)
10
VB V @ Conway Tournament
8:00a
Cross Country Meet
8:00a
War Memorial Arkansas Open Marching Competition
8:30a
JH Choir All-Region Workshop
9:00a
5th/6th FB Game
9:00a
5th/6th VB Game
3:30p
Pom Practice
11
CCC
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Heifer Ranch Tour- Animal Science B3
9:30a
Journalism Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Community
9:45a
Thunder & Drums Concert/JH Community
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
1:30p
Fall Choir Performance REHEARSAL (JH/HS)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
JH Chapel Practice
3:30p
XCty Practice
4:30p
VB 7th, jv, jh @ Morrilton
5:30p
Elem BB Evaluation
6:00p
Elem VB 5th Practice
13
Ken Stematis on Campus
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
Calendar Committee meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Chapel Praise Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB 7th/8th @ Bryant
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Morrilton
7:00p
Elem VB 6th Practice
7:00p
Fall Choir Performance (JH/HS)
14
Early Dismissal-EL@2;MS/JH/HS@2:15
MS/JH "8 Period" Day
PSAT-9th-11th gr
8:30a
5th grade Service Field Trip
8:30a
6th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
EL Fire Drill
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
2:30p
Customer Service meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
15
EL/MS Parent/Teacher Conferences; no school for EL/MS
End of 1st Quarter
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V @ Greenbrier
5:30p
FB JH @ Vilonia
5:30p
Powder Puff Practice
6:00p
BB 3rd-6th practice
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Tennis Party
16
EL/MS Parent/Teacher Conferences; no school for EL/MS
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
High School Community
9:45a
Junior High MAP Makeup Testing
3:15p
Football Band-Away @ Greenbrier
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
7:00p
FB V @ Greenbrier
17
VB 9th Conference Tournament
7:30a
HS Choir All-Region Tryouts
8:00a
Cross Country Meet
10:00a
Fall Play Parent Workday
10:00a
Pom Practice
18
CCC
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
AR Store Elementary
9:35a
Junior High Community
10:00a
Tennis State Tournament
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
12:00p
Box Tops ELEM/MS
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
JH Chapel Practice
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
FB 7th @ Beebe
7:00p
High School Powder Puff
20
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Tournament
8:30a
Elementary School Admissions Open House
9:30a
Calendar Committee meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
12:00p
Box Tops ELEM/MS
3:30p
ASBOA Region I Marching Assessment
3:30p
Chapel Praise Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Harrison
21
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
Vision screening
8:30a
Middle School/Junior High Admissions Open House
9:00a
4th grade Scott Plantation Settlement
9:35a
Senior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
12:00p
Box Tops ELEM/MS
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
22
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Head Of School Coffee for New Parents
8:15a
Engineering Field Trip
8:15a
Leadership Conference
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
FCA
10:00a
EL Chapels
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
12:00p
Box Tops ELEM/MS
12:30p
High School Talent Show- Little Mock Rock set-up and runthrough
3:30p
9th Grade Tailgate Party
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
5:00p
VB JV, V vs Lakeside
5:30p
FB JH vs Searcy
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:30p
Jamaica Parent meeting
23
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
High School Community
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
11:45a
Engineering Field Trip
12:00p
Box Tops ELEM/MS
12:30p
High School Talent Show- Little Mock Rock set-up and runthrough
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
Marching Warrior Preview Night
7:00p
FB V vs Clarksville
24
7:30a
JH Choir All-Region Tryouts
9:00a
5th/6th FB Game
9:00a
5th/6th VB Tournament
9:00a
Pom Practice
6:30p
High School Talent Show- Little Mock Rock
25
CCC
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
JH Chapel Practice
3:30p
XCty Practice
6:00p
Dinner Theater
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
VB State Tournament
8:00a
Hearing Screening
9:30a
Calendar Committee meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
11:00a
Cross Country Country Conference Meet
3:30p
Chapel Praise Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice & Piano Lessons
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
6:00p
Dinner Theater
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
FB 7th vs Sheridan
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
VB State Tournament
8:15a
Art Day Out
9:35a
Senior High Chapel
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
10:40a
MS/JH/HS - Fire Drill
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
6:00p
Elem BB Skills/Drills
29
Class Picture and Retake Day
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
VB State Tournament
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapels
10:00a
Schoology Exchange
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
3:30p
XCty Practice
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:30p
Girls Golf Party
6:30p
Jamaica Parent meeting
7:00p
FB JH @ LR Central
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
UCA UN Day
8:30a
Class Picture Day - K4 Class
9:30a
Digital Photography River Market Trip
9:35a
High School Community
10:20a
6th Grade Choir/Music
3:00p
Football Away @ Morrilton
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Instrumental Group Practices
5:00p
Dunlap Party
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
7:00p
FB V @ Morrilton
31
TBD
Pom Regional
TBD
VB State Finals
8:00a
BBG Practice